Election results for April 4th County Sheriff and other questions

Results as of: 4/4/2017 9:47:37 PM                  
Line                      
OKLAHOMA                      
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY  
                       
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF (UNEXPIRED TERM)  
Republican  
                       
                       
    257 of 257 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
DARRELL SORRELS 95   15   2,069   2,179 9.57%
MIKE CHRISTIAN 403   48   5,540   5,991 26.30%
P. D. TAYLOR 222   31   7,516   7,769 34.11%
BRETT MACY 221   40   6,577   6,838 30.02%
Total 941   134   21,702   22,777    
                       
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY  
                       
FOR COUNTY SHERIFF (UNEXPIRED TERM)  
Democrat  
                       
                       
    257 of 257 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
VIRGIL GREEN 382   66   5,995   6,443 47.19%
MICHAEL H. HANSON 321   88   6,800   7,209 52.81%
Total 703   154   12,795   13,652    
                       
CITY OF BETHANY  
                       
FOR COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 3 (UNEXPIRED TERM) CITY OF BETHANY  
   
                       
                       
    4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
ROBERT McCUTCHEN 22   2   302   326 63.80%
ARVEL WILLIAMS 10   0   175   185 36.20%
Total 32   2   477   511    
                       
CITY OF CHOCTAW  
                       
FOR COUNCILMAN, WARD 4 CITY OF CHOCTAW  
   
                       
                       
    2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
ROGER D. MALONE 0   1   104   105 54.97%
ART SIPES 1   0   17   18 9.42%
MISSY JENNINGS 0   0   68   68 35.60%
Total 1   1   189   191    
                       
CITY OF EDMOND  
                       
FOR MAYOR CITY OF EDMOND  
   
                       
                       
    31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
CHARLES LAMB 246   28   6,035   6,309 70.52%
SAUNDRA GRAGG NAIFEH 91   21   2,526   2,638 29.48%
Total 337   49   8,561   8,947    
                       
CITY OF EDMOND  
                       
PROPOSITION NO. 1 CITY OF EDMOND  
   
                       
                       
    31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
FOR THE PROPOSITION – YES 126   24   3,122   3,272 35.44%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION – NO 226   26   5,708   5,960 64.56%
Total 352   50   8,830   9,232    
                       
CITY OF EDMOND  
                       
PROPOSITION NO. 2 CITY OF EDMOND  
   
                       
                       
    31 of 31 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
FOR THE PROPOSITION – YES 130   24   3,157   3,311 35.46%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION – NO 224   26   5,776   6,026 64.54%
Total 354   50   8,933   9,337    
                       
CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY  
                       
FOR COUNCILMEMBER, WARD 4 CITY OF OKLAHOMA CITY  
   
                       
Full Results                      
    24 of 24 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
RICHARD D. MORRISSETTE 68   14   1,125   1,207 46.58%
TODD STONE 56   6   1,322   1,384 53.42%
Total 124   20   2,447   2,591    
                       
CITY OF SPENCER  
                       
FOR COUNCILMEMBER, WARD NO. 3 CITY OF SPENCER  
   
                       
                       
    2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
JAMES C TALLEY 2   1   202   205 61.19%
TIMOTHY HARRIS 1   0   129   130 38.81%
Total 3   1   331   335    
                       
CITY OF SPENCER  
                       
FOR COUNCILMEMBER AT LARGE CITY OF SPENCER  
   
                       
                       
    2 of 2 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
TONNI CANADAY 1   0   128   129 38.05%
MARSHA MUKES 2   0   79   81 23.89%
FRANK C CALVIN 0   1   128   129 38.05%
Total 3   1   335   339    
                       
CITY OF THE VILLAGE  
                       
COUNCILMAN, WARD 2  
   
                       
                       
    5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
BUBBA SYMES 34   6   583   623 70.32%
LID�N SAURA 18   3   242   263 29.68%
Total 52   9   825   886    
                       
CITY OF THE VILLAGE  
                       
COUNCILMAN, WARD 4  
   
                       
                       
    5 of 5 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
CHRIS W. BERNARDY 10   3   178   191 21.44%
CATHY CUMMINGS 45   6   649   700 78.56%
Total 55   9   827   891    
                       
MCLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 001  
                       
FOR OFFICE NO. 2 MCLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS  
   
                       
Full Results                      
    3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
STEVEN M. SWARTZ 1   0   39   40 43.01%
MELANIE KRAUSE 0   0   53   53 56.99%
Total 1   0   92   93    
                       
MCLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 001  
                       
PROPOSITION MCLOUD PUBLIC SCHOOLS  
   
                       
Full Results                      
    3 of 3 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
FOR THE PROPOSITION – YES 0   0   46   46 51.69%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION – NO 1   0   42   43 48.31%
Total 1   0   88   89    
                       
OKLAHOMA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 089  
                       
FOR BOARD CHAIRPERSON OKLAHOMA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS  
   
                       
                       
    126 of 126 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
PAULA LEWIS 277   72   5,803   6,152 53.00%
STANLEY HUPFELD 255   74   5,126   5,455 47.00%
Total 532   146   10,929   11,607    
                       
OKLAHOMA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 089  
                       
FOR OFFICE NO. 1 OKLAHOMA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS  
   
                       
                       
    23 of 23 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
CHERYL POOLE 104   19   1,178   1,301 49.88%
CHARLES HENRY 53   13   1,241   1,307 50.12%
Total 157   32   2,419   2,608    
                       
OKLAHOMA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT No. 089  
                       
FOR OFFICE NO. 2 OKLAHOMA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS  
   
                       
                       
    21 of 21 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
REBECCA L. BUDD 100   22   1,491   1,613 53.30%
NICK SINGER 65   18   1,330   1,413 46.70%
Total 165   40   2,821   3,026    
                       
TOWN OF FOREST PARK  
                       
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES, OFFICE NO. 4 TOWN OF FOREST PARK  
   
                       
                       
    1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
WILLIAM ELLIOTT 0   1   66   67 29.91%
REGINALD COBB 19   0   138   157 70.09%
Total 19   1   204   224    
                       
TOWN OF FOREST PARK  
                       
PROPOSITION TOWN OF FOREST PARK  
   
                       
                       
    1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
FOR THE PROPOSITION – YES 12   0   139   151 71.56%
AGAINST THE PROPOSITION – NO 5   1   54   60 28.44%
Total 17   1   193   211    
                       
TOWN OF JONES CITY  
                       
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES (UNEXPIRED TERM) TOWN OF JONES CITY  
   
                       
                       
    4 of 4 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
KALEB COMBS 9   0   54   63 32.64%
TYLER McELHANEY 13   0   117   130 67.36%
Total 22   0   171   193    
                       
TOWN OF LUTHER  
                       
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES TOWN OF LUTHER  
   
                       
                       
    1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
RONALD G. JOHNSON 14   0   31   45 7.51%
JENNI WHITE 16   1   104   121 20.20%
MIKE McCLURE 13   0   73   86 14.36%
ANDY MCDANIELS 5   0   92   97 16.19%
PAXTON CAVIN 5   2   92   99 16.53%
BIRLENE LANGLEY 0   0   49   49 8.18%
TRANDY LANGSTON 4   1   97   102 17.03%
Total 57   4   538   599    
                       
TOWN OF LUTHER  
                       
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES (UNEXPIRED TERM) TOWN OF LUTHER  
   
                       
                       
    1 of 1 Precincts Completely Reporting  
                       
    ABSENTEE
MAIL
  EARLY
VOTING
  ELECTION
DAY
  TOTAL    
CAROLYN L. LAWSON 2   0   46   48 22.75%
CECILIA TAFT 0   0   5   5 2.37%
HERBERT R. KEITH 16   1   50   67 31.75%
JASON ROY ROACH 0   1   90   91 43.13%
Total 18   2   191   211    
                       
                       
Results as of: 4/4/2017 9:47:37 PM